frags.org Home  
   Search for Frags | Frag Providers List | Map of Providers | Resources | Help | reefphotos.org | Register | Login
Browse by: Set Criteria:
More Search Options...
View Frag Details
Frag Details:

# Times Viewed: 1145
Member Has Named This Frag: Christmas Chalice
Type: LPS (Large-Polyped Stony)
Genus: Echinophyllia
Species: Unknown
Common Name(s): Scroll coral, Ruffled coral, Lettuce coral, Chalice coral, Porous lettuce coral, Flat lettuce coral
Read More About this Species:
Color Description: Red and green
Frag is: Captive Raised
Availability: Not Available
Last Updated: 1/21/09
Price: $40
Frag Size: Small - 1/2 to 1 inches
Additional Description: Originally purchased from Atlantis Aquarium for $80. Very hardy and colorful.
Care Instructions:
Growth Pattern:
Rate of Growth: Moderate


Additional Pictures:



Available Actions: View All of this Member's Frags

View this Member's Profile

Email this Member

Add this Member to My Favorites

Enter Feedback on this Frag Provider

View this Member's Blog
Home | Search for Frags | Frag Providers List | Map of Providers | Resources | Help | reefphotos.org | Register | Login

Copyright © frags.org
please report bugs/problems here
 
mexico.frags.org espana.frags.org australia.frags.org canada.frags.org philippines.frags.org southafrica.frags.org